Dixie Spectacular 2019 Results

 

Age Division Results
Dance Results    Clogging Results | NEW! Results listed by Director


Overall Awards 2019!

Dance

Overall Advanced Dance SOLO Winners
1st - Chloe Church & Saydee Mineer
2nd - Britten Peterson
3rd - Courtney Grob

 

Overall TEAM Winners
Contemporary - Sunshine Elite Stars
Lyrical - Sunshine Elite Stars
Jazz - Sunshine Elite Stars


Novice Teams
Petite Elite Brittany Stott
Mini Hip Hop Jenny Pickering
Mini Jazz Jenny Pickering
Beg Hip Hop Jenny Pickering
Step In Time Dance Center Stage Kimberly Nelson
Sunshine Petite Company Lindsey Camp
MCD Dance Academy Jr Elite Marnie Shook
MCD Dance Academy Mini Elite Marnie Shook
MCD Dance Academy Sr Elite Marnie Shook
Embrace Miranda Hancock
N&B Mini Ballet Natalie Porter & Bella C
Sensations Shanna Cook

Beginning Teams
Vibe Jr Anna Brown
Mini Elite Brittany Stott
Child Jazz Jenny Pickering
Step In Time Dance Express Co. Kimberly Nelson
Sunshine Sparkle Company Lindsey Camp
Sunshine Jr Elite Lindsey Camp
Sunshine Teen Company Lindsey Camp
Sunshine Mini Company Lindsey Camp
N&B Glitz and Glam Natalie Porter & Bella C
N&B Junior Ballet Natalie Porter & Bella C
Dynamics Shanna Cook

Intermediate Teams
Sr. Company Jamie Church
Sunshine Diamond Elite Lindsey Camp
MCD Dance Academy Young Adults Marnie Shook
Evoke Miranda Hancock
Prestige Shanna Cook
Prizms Shanna Cook
Magnolias Shayell McBride, Kari Marble
Junipers/Magnolias Shayell McBride, Kari Marble

Advanced Teams
Sunshine Elite Stars Lindsey Camp

Clogging
Congratulations to our Overall Pro Clogging Winners!
Overall Teams, Overall Individuals and Overall Duets listed below!

Overall Team Awards
Novice Teams
Color Country Electricity Heather Mineer
All American Cloggers Megan Nelson

Beginning Teams
RNM Boys Cami Olson
Color Country Flash Heather Mineer
Color Country Express Heather Mineer
Razz & Rhythm Stars Missy Maughan
Just 4 Clicks Blaze Nicole Moyes

Intermediate Teams
CA All-Star Express Brian Bon
Color Country Lightning Heather Mineer
Color Country Cloggers Heather Mineer
Razz & Rhythm Superstars Missy Maughan
Just 4 Clicks Flare Nicole Moyes

Advanced Teams
RNM Stars Cami Olson
Color Country Gold Elite Heather Mineer
Color Country Sr. Elite Heather Mineer
Razz & Rhythm Allstars Missy Maughan
Just 4 Clicks Inferno Nicole Moyes
Just 4 Clicks Genetic Code Nicole Moyes

Championship Teams
High Altitude Power Gregg Crockett
Rocky Mtn. Unlimited Maria Tucker
Just 4 Clicks Heatwave Nicole Moyes
Just 4 Clicks Wildfire Nicole Moyes

Professional Teams
FAB 5 ELITE ADDICTION Kandice Anderson & C. Gib
Rocky Mtn. Premiere Maria Tucker

Overall Freestyle Male Jr -
1st - Dalton Rivkind

Overall Freestyle Male Sr -
1st - Nathan Cox
2nd - Jonathan Horan
3rd - Gregg Crockett

Overall Freestyle Female Jr -
1st - Ammanda Hall
2nd - Breelyn Tucker
3rd - Kailey Jorgensen
4th - Tyann Wright
5th - Presley Munns

Overall Freestyle Female Sr -
1st - Hailey Shope
2nd - Sydney Coffman
3rd - Hollin Henderson
4th - Nicale Yarbrough
5th - Elisa Engle

Overall A Cappella Jr -
1st - Ammanda Hall
2nd - Presley Munns
3rd - Tyann Wright

Overall A Cappella Sr -
1st - Kaitlin Shell
2nd - Kira Rasmussen
3rd - Nicale Yarbrough
4th - Taylor Tucker
5th - Addison Bethards

Overall Short Duet Jr -
1st - Presley Munns & Tyann Wright
2nd - Hollin Henderson & Presley Munns


Overall Short Duet Sr -
1st - Hollin Henderson & Sydney Coffman
2nd - Taylor Tucker & Bailey Tucker
3rd - Lily Rivkind & Megan Howells


Overall A Cappella Duet Jr -
1st - Ammanda Hall and Madison Carpentier
2nd - Presley Munns & Tyann Wright

Overall A Cappella Duet Sr -
1st - Shaina Skinner & Marianne Ohran
2nd - Taylor Tucker & Alicia Woolsey
3rd - Emily Mortensen Cassidy Baird

Overall Duet Jr -
1st - Bailey Tucker & Breelyn Tucker
2nd - Ammanda Hall and Madison Carpentier
3rd - Dalton Rivkind & Gavin Moyes


Overall Duet Sr -
1st - Hollin Henderson & Sydney Coffman
2nd - Lily Rivkind & Megan Howells
3rd - Elisa Engle & Jessi Miller
 

 


 

THANKS FOR COMING!  SEE YOU NEXT YEAR!