2019 Idaho State Champions Results
Thanks for an incredible competition!

Everyone had a great time and we loved seeing everyone dance so well.

Age division winners, state champions, and overall teams listed below:

Dance Age Division Winners
Clogging Age Division Winners

New! Age Divisions listed by Director

Below are the 2019 Idaho State Champions! 
All-Idaho Based studios were eligible for the State Champion titles.
All Dancers were eligible for Overall Titles!

DANCE
State Champions

Hip Hop Team - FCD
Jazz Team - Dance Unlimited Diamond Elite
Lyrical Team - FCD Prestige
Contemporary Team - FCD Prestige
Open Team - Dance Unlimited Diamond Elite

Contemporary Solo - Sara Beck
Jazz Solo - Ashylnn Wilde
Lyrical Solo - Ahylynn Wilde
Duo/Trio - Aubree S Whitely J
 

Overall Queen Soloists
1st - Ashlynn Wilde
2nd - Kadynce Peterson
3rd - Sara Beck

Clogging/Power Tap
State Champions

 

Clogging  
Overall Winners

A Cappella Solo Jr 1st - Bailey Tucker
A Cappella Solo Jr 2nd - Wade Vawdrey
A Cappella Solo Jr 3rd - Lauren Harding
A Cappella Solo Jr 4th - Halle Richards
A Cappella Solo Jr 5th - Mariah Ferrara

A Cappella Solo Senior 1st - Brooklyn Evans
A Cappella Solo Senior 2nd - Mallori Vawdrey
A Cappella Solo Senior 3rd - Lily Rivkind
A Cappella Solo Senior 4th - Karissa Kimber
A Cappella Solo Senior 5th - Tyler Daley

A Cappella Solo YA 1st - Kaitlin Nichols
A Cappella Solo YA 2nd - Tayler Brown
A Cappella Solo YA 3rd - Brindie Bishop
A Cappella Solo YA 4th - Kandice Anderson
A Cappella Solo YA 5th - Lindsay Rounds

Duet A Cappella Jr 1st - Lauren Harding & Mariah Ferrara
Duet A Cappella Jr 2nd - Bailey & Presley Munns
Duet A Cappella Jr 3rd - Halle Richards & Wade Vawdrey

Duet A Cappella Senior 1st - Emily Park & Jen Ottesen
Duet A Cappella Senior 2nd - Mallori Vawdrey & Sydney Coffman
Duet A Cappella Senior 3rd - Bailey Munns & Lindsay Rounds

Duet Jr 1st - EvVah Fewkes & Maggie Borchert
Duet Jr 2nd - Presley & EvVah Fewkes
Duet Jr 3rd - Bailey Tucker & Breelyn Tucker

Duet Senior 1st - Mallori Vawdrey & Hollin Henderson
Duet Senior 2nd - Bethany Hulse & Brooklyn Earl
Duet Senior 3rd - Lexie Jex & Emily Holmes

Duet Short Jr 1st - Sydney Coffman & Tyann Wright
Duet Short Jr 2nd - Alexis and Mallori Vawdrey
Duet Short Jr 3rd - Hollin Henderson & Presley Munns

Duet Short Senior 1st - Aubree Adams & Ayrion Myers
Duet Short Senior 2nd - Kandice Anderson & Cambria Gibson
Duet Short Senior 3rd - Jenna Osborn and Kinzie Hacking

Freestyle Female Jr 1st - Lauren Harding
Freestyle Female Jr 2nd - Maren Lund
Freestyle Female Jr 3rd - Bailey Tucker
Freestyle Female Jr 4th - Izabelle Harris
Freestyle Female Jr 5th - Hailey Sabey

Freestyle Female Sr 1st - Mallori Vawdrey
Freestyle Female Sr 2nd - Hailey Shope
Freestyle Female Sr 3rd - Jenna Osborn
Freestyle Female Sr 4th - Aubree Adams
Freestyle Female Sr 5th - Halle Tucker

Freestyle Female YA 1st - Cambria Gibson
Freestyle Female YA 2nd - Kandice Anderson
Freestyle Female YA 3rd - Brindie Bishop
Freestyle Female YA 4th - Jennie Greiner
Freestyle Female YA 5th - Mikkel Mason

Freestyle Male Jr 1st - Wade Vawdrey
Freestyle Male Jr 2nd - Dalton Rivkind
Freestyle Male Jr 3rd - Tanner Parker

Freestyle Male Senior 1st - Eli Olsen
Freestyle Male Senior 2nd - Logan Quinton
Freestyle Male Senior 3rd - Ethan Thomas
Freestyle Male Senior 4th - Nathan Cox
Freestyle Male Senior 5th - Ryan Young

Freestyle Male YA 1st - Adison Hillstead
Freestyle Male YA 2nd - Austin Maynes
Freestyle Male YA 3rd - David Lewis
Freestyle Male YA 4th - Jonathan Horan
Freestyle Male YA 5th - Dan Coffman

Idaho State Champions

A Cappella Jr - Wade Vawdrey
A Cappella Sr - Brooklyn Evans
Female Freestyle Jr - Lauren Harding
Female Freestyle Sr - Mallori Vawdrey
Male Freestyle Jr - Wade Vawdrey
Male Freestyle Sr - Adison Hillstead
Short Duet Jr - Sydey Coffman & Tyann Wright
Short Duet Sr - Hollin Henderson & Sydney Coffman
A Cappella Duet Sr -Mallori Vawdrey & Sydney Coffman
A Cappella Duet Jr -Lauren Harding & Mariah Ferrara
Duet Sr -  Aubree Adams & Mallori Vawdrey

Traditional Line Team -  Ground Control Kryptonix
Line Team - LaChere's Fab 5 Elite
Show Team -  LaChere's Fab 5 Elite
A Cappella Team -  Fab 5 Elite Addiction
A Cappella Production - LaChere's Fab 5 Elite
Open Team -  LaChere's Fab 5 Shockwave
Standing Line Team -  Feb 5 Elite Addiction
Small Team  -  LaChere's Fab 5 Elite

 


OVERALL TEAMS AND STUDIOS
Dance

 
Team Overall Name Director's Name
Novice Team Overall Grand Champion PCB Kimberly Hobbs
Novice Team Overall Grand Champion PCM Kimberly Hobbs
Novice Team Overall Grand Champion CP2 Kimberly Hobbs
Novice Team Overall Grand Champion C1, CP2, C2 Kimberly Hobbs
Novice Team Overall Grand Champion FCD Elementary Valerie Dansie
Novice Team Overall Grand Champion FCD Teenies Valerie Dansie
Beginning Team Overall Grand Champion The Babes Melany Watt
Beginning Team Overall Grand Champion The Little Ladies Melany Watt
Beginning Team Overall Grand Champion Mustang Dance Team Tiffany Chandler
Beginning Team Overall Grand Champion FCD Seniors Valerie Dansie
Beginning Team Overall Grand Champion FCD Petite Valerie Dansie
Intermediate Team Overall Grand Champion C4 Kimberly Hobbs
Intermediate Team Overall Grand Champion FCD Valerie Dansie
Intermediate Team Overall Grand Champion FCD Prodigy Valerie Dansie
Intermediate Team Overall Grand Champion FCD Valerie Dansie
Advanced Team Overall Grand Champion Dance Unlimited Diamond Elite Krista Briggs
Advanced Team Overall Grand Champion FCD Valerie Dansie
Advanced Team Overall Grand Champion FCD Prestige Valerie Dansie


Clogging

 
Team Overall Name Director's Name
Novice Team Overall Grand Champion Starz Unlimited Miniz Brandi Gollinger
Novice Team Overall Grand Champion Step Up Cloggers Jamie Lynn Merrell
Novice Team Overall Grand Champion K&C's FAB 5 EMPRISE Kandice Anderson & C. Gib
Novice Team Overall Grand Champion In Step Clogging Mini Movers Kasandra Parker
Novice Team Overall Grand Champion Xpress Crazycatz Shaundalee/Melissa Morgan
Beginning Team Overall Grand Champion Ground Control Vibez Adison & Hailey Hillstead
Beginning Team Overall Grand Champion K&C's FAB 5 THUNDER Kandice Anderson & C. Gib
Beginning Team Overall Grand Champion K&C's FAB 5 BLUSH Kandice Anderson & C. Gib
Beginning Team Overall Grand Champion In Step Clogging Radical Rockers Kasandra Parker
Beginning Team Overall Grand Champion LaChere's Fab 5 Dynamite LaChere Vawdrey
Intermediate Team Overall Grand Champion Ground Control Beat Boyz Adison & Hailey Hillstead
Intermediate Team Overall Grand Champion Starz Unlimited Shining Starz Brandi Gollinger
Intermediate Team Overall Grand Champion K&C's FAB 5 REQUEST Kandice Anderson & C. Gib
Intermediate Team Overall Grand Champion In Step Clogging Jazzy Jumpers Kasandra Parker
Intermediate Team Overall Grand Champion LaChere's Fab 5 Intense Divas LaChere Vawdrey
Intermediate Team Overall Grand Champion LaChere's Fab 5 Dynamite LaChere Vawdrey
Intermediate Team Overall Grand Champion IR-Superstars/Blue Angels Robbie Walker
Advanced Team Overall Grand Champion Ground Control Prodigy Adison & Hailey Hillstead
Advanced Team Overall Grand Champion Starz Unlimited Boyz Brandi Gollinger
Advanced Team Overall Grand Champion Starz Unlimited Stomperz Brandi Gollinger
Advanced Team Overall Grand Champion K&C's FAB 5 SYNERGY Kandice Anderson & C. Gib
Advanced Team Overall Grand Champion LaChere's Fab 5 Allstars LaChere Vawdrey
Championship Team Overall Grand Champion Rapid Fire Velocity Ashley Rasmussen
Championship Team Overall Grand Champion Starz Unlimited Jr. Girlz Brandi Gollinger
Championship Team Overall Grand Champion K&C'S FAB 5 LEVERAGE Kandice Anderson & C. Gib
Championship Team Overall Grand Champion LaChere's Fab 5 Stompers LaChere Vawdrey
Championship Team Overall Grand Champion GemC- Element Leah & Dan Coffman
Championship Team Overall Grand Champion Xpress Sr All Star Shaundalee/Melissa Morgan
Pro Team Overall Grand Champion Extreme Rhythm Bethany Hulse
Pro Team Overall Grand Champion K&C's FAB 5 ADDICTION Kandice Anderson & C. Gib
Pro Team Overall Grand Champion LaChere's Fab 5 Elite LaChere Vawdrey
Pro Team Overall Grand Champion Rocky Mtn. Sensations Maria Tucker
Pro Team Overall Grand Champion NRG YA Girlz Vickie Neilson
Pro Team Overall Grand Champion NRG Sass Vickie Neilson

 

CONGRATULATIONS!

See you all next year!

Randy & LaChere Vawdrey, Valerie Dansie, Wendy Schild
Idaho State Championships Staff