Utah State Championships 2019 Results!

Click below to go to the assigned page!

See a full listing of all Age Division awards here!
Dance Age Division Awards | Clogging Age Division Awards


Results listed by Director
Dance Age Division Awards listed by Director | Clogging Age Division Awards by Director

DANCE CLOG
Utah State Dance Champions
 
Individuals/Duets

Jazz Solo
Charlotte Krippner

Hip Hop Solo
Abbey Williams

Lyrical Solo
Charlotte Krippner

Contemporary Solo
Charlotte Krippner

King Solo
Will Isaacson

Tap Solo
Will Isaacson

Duo/Trio Sr
Tierney Gee, Janey Hadley, Hallie Walker
 

Teams

Jazz Team
AIM

Hip Hop Team
AIM

Contemporary Team
AIM

Lyrical Team
None competed in 2019

Open Team
AIM
 

Overall Individuals

1st - Charlotte Krippner
2nd - Emily Walk
3rd - Maggie Schmaltz
 

Overall Teams
Team Overall Name Directors
Novice Team Overall Grand Champion Dainty Diamonds Brandy Christensen
Novice Team Overall Grand Champion Triple Step Juniors Jessica Mohler
Novice Team Overall Grand Champion Pre-Company 1/2 Joy Esplin
Novice Team Overall Grand Champion Mini Company Kendall Heddens/Emily Anderson
Novice Team Overall Grand Champion Step In Time Dance Center Stage Kimberly Nelson
Novice Team Overall Grand Champion Dynamite Laura Andrews & Crystal Shimizu
Novice Team Overall Grand Champion Itty Bitty Melanie Walker and Kayla Bagshaw
Novice Team Overall Grand Champion Petite Melanie Walker and Kayla Bagshaw
Novice Team Overall Grand Champion DANCE ATTITUDE Pamela Giles
Novice Team Overall Grand Champion Sensations Shanna Cook
Novice Team Overall Grand Champion Ignite Trisha Cuvelier
Beginning Team Overall Grand Champion Jr. Hip Hop Squad Becca Ammons
Beginning Team Overall Grand Champion Pixie Premier Brandy Christensen
Beginning Team Overall Grand Champion Jazz Company Brittani Bailey
Beginning Team Overall Grand Champion Junior Company Kendall Heddens/Emily Anderson
Beginning Team Overall Grand Champion Ignite/Kryptonite Laura Andrews & Crystal Shimizu
Beginning Team Overall Grand Champion Lil Hops/Shorteez Laura Andrews & Crystal Shimizu
Beginning Team Overall Grand Champion Teen Melanie Walker and Kayla Bagshaw
Beginning Team Overall Grand Champion Mini Melanie Walker and Kayla Bagshaw
Beginning Team Overall Grand Champion Cheer Trisha Cuvelier
Beginning Team Overall Grand Champion Elite Trisha Cuvelier
Intermediate Team Overall Grand Champion The Crew Laura Andrews & Crystal Shimizu
Intermediate Team Overall Grand Champion Shorteez/The Crew Laura Andrews & Crystal Shimizu
Intermediate Team Overall Grand Champion Kryptonite/Elite Laura Andrews & Crystal Shimizu
Intermediate Team Overall Grand Champion Teen/Teen Elite Melanie Walker and Kayla Bagshaw
Intermediate Team Overall Grand Champion Junior/Junior Elite Melanie Walker and Kayla Bagshaw
Intermediate Team Overall Grand Champion Sr Xcel Tiffiny Smalley
Advanced Team Overall Grand Champion Ultimate Stars Brandy Christensen
Advanced Team Overall Grand Champion AIM Melanie Walker and Kayla Bagshaw
Advanced Team Overall Grand Champion AIM/Teen Elite Melanie Walker and Kayla Bagshaw
Advanced Team Overall Grand Champion Prestige Shanna Cook

 

Utah State Clogging Champions
 
Individuals/Duets

Short Duet Sr
Cambria Gibson & Avery Ellis

Short Duet Jr
Maggie Borchert & Emily Holmberg

Duet Sr
Madison Myers & Kailee Rodgers

Duet Jr
EvVah Fewkes & Presley Fewkes

 
A Cappella Duet Sr
Taylor Tucker & Alicia Woolsey

 A Cappella Duet Jr
Madalyn Gale & Andrea Leong

A Cappella Sr
Madison Myers

A Cappella Jr
Ammanda Hall

Freestyle Sr
Jenna Osborn & Ethan Thomas

Freestyle Jr
Presley Fewkes & Dalton Rivkind

 
Teams

A Cappella Team
Fab 5 Elite Addiction

A Cappella Production Team
Rocky Mtn Premiere

Line Team
K&C's Fab 5 Addiction

Open Team
NRG Rockerz

Precision Team
K&C's Fab 5 Addiction

Show Team
Foothill Fury

Small Team
K&C's Fab 5 Antiques

 Standing Line Team
Fab 5 Elite Addiction

Traditional Line Team
Extreme Rhythm


 

 

 

Grand Slam Results
Pro Young Adult Grand Slam
1. Extreme Rhythm
2. Rocky Mtn Premiere
3. K&C's Fab 5 Addiction

Pro Senior
1. Foothill Fury
2. LaChere's Fab 5 Elite
3. Electric Rhythm
4. J4C Phoenix
5. Rapid Fire Velocity


Champ Senior Grand Slam
1. LaChere's Fab 5 Stompers
2. Starz Unlimited Alliance

Overall Individuals & Duets

Individuals

A Cappella Jr
1st - Mariah Holt
2nd - Ammanda Hall
3rd - Elizabeth Quinton
4th - Halle Richards
5th - Kaitlyn Bryant

A Cappella Sr
1st - Logan Quinton
2nd - Madison Myers
3rd - Sydney Coffman
- Skyler Kingsbury
- Mallori Vawdrey

A Cappella YA

1st - Brooklyn Earl
2nd
- Kaitlin Shell
3rd - Rebecca Ricks
- Nicale Yarbrough
- Ashley Rasmussen


Female Freestyle Jr

1st - Presley Fewkes
2nd - EvVah Fewkes
3rd - Ammanda Hall
4th - Maggie Borchert
5th -Emily Holmberg

Female Freestyle Sr
1st -Jenna Osborn
2nd -Hailey Shope
3rd -Mallori Vawdrey
4th - Halle Tucker
5th - Hollin Henderson

Female Freestyle YA
1st -Jade Cash
2nd -Ashley Rasmussen
3rd -Emily Holmes
4th -Madalyn Alder
5th - Maddie Davidson

Male Freestyle Jr
1st - Dalton Rivkind
2nd - Tanner Parker
3rd - Jordan Mulyangote
 

Male Freestyle Sr
1st - Logan Quinton
2nd - Skyler Kingsbury
3rd - Eli Olsen
4th - Nathan Cox
5th - Amos Olsen

Male Freestyle YA
1st - Adison Hillstead
2nd - Hayes Carter
3rd - David Lewis
4th - David Sheffield
5th - Austin Maynes


 

Duets

A Cappella Duet Jr
1st - Lauren Harding & Mariah Ferrara
2nd - Presley & EvVah Fewkes
3rd - Madalyn Gale & Andrea Leong

A Cappella Duet Sr
1st - Mallori Vawdrey & Sydney Coffman
2nd - Mallori Vawdrey & Mariah Holt
3rd - Taylor Tucker & Alicia Woolsey

Short Duet Jr
1st - Maggie Borchert & Emily Holmberg
2nd - Avarie Kofford & Amoree Scholer
3rd - Alexis & Mallori Vawdrey

Short Duet Sr
1st - Mallori Vawdrey & Aubree Adams
2nd - Hailey Shope & Ayrion Myers
3rd - Cambria Gibson & Avery Ellis

Duet Jr
1st - EvVah & Presley Fewkes
2nd - Presley Fewkes & Brynn Thomas
3rd - EvVah Fewkes & Emily Holmberg

Duet Sr
1st - Hollin Henderson & Mallori Vawdrey
2nd - Madison Myers & Kailee Rodgers
3rd - Avery Ellis & Hailey Shope
 

 

 

Overall Teams

Team Overall Name Director
Novice Team Overall Grand Champion Starz Unlimited Miniz Brandi Gollinger
Novice Team Overall Grand Champion Starz Unlimited Shooting Starz Brandi Gollinger
Novice Team Overall Grand Champion Lil Darlins Brittany Stott
Novice Team Overall Grand Champion K&C's FAB 5 EMPRISE Kandice Anderson & C. Gib
Novice Team Overall Grand Champion NRG Pixiez Vickie Neilson
Beginning Team Overall Grand Champion Ground Control Vibez Adison & Hailey Hillstead
Beginning Team Overall Grand Champion Starz Unlimited Rising Starz Brandi Gollinger
Beginning Team Overall Grand Champion K&C's FAB 5 BLUSH Kandice Anderson & C. Gib
Beginning Team Overall Grand Champion K&C's FAB 5 VELOCITY Kandice Anderson & C. Gib
Beginning Team Overall Grand Champion K&C's FAB 5 THUNDER Kandice Anderson & C. Gib
Beginning Team Overall Grand Champion LaChere's Fab 5 Dynamite LaChere Vawdrey
Beginning Team Overall Grand Champion NRG Littlez Vickie Neilson
Intermediate Team Overall Grand Champion Ground Control Beat Boyz Adison & Hailey Hillstead
Intermediate Team Overall Grand Champion K&C's FAB 5 REQUEST Kandice Anderson & C. Gib
Intermediate Team Overall Grand Champion LaChere's Fab 5 Intensity LaChere Vawdrey
Intermediate Team Overall Grand Champion LaChere's Fab 5 Intense Divas LaChere Vawdrey
Intermediate Team Overall Grand Champion LaChere's Fab 5 Dynamite LaChere Vawdrey
Intermediate Team Overall Grand Champion Atomic Fuze/Boom Lisa Timothy
Intermediate Team Overall Grand Champion Foothill Focus Tara Osborn
Intermediate Team Overall Grand Champion NRG Qteez Vickie Neilson
Advanced Team Overall Grand Champion Ground Control Fusion Adison & Hailey Hillstead
Advanced Team Overall Grand Champion Ground Control Prodigy Adison & Hailey Hillstead
Advanced Team Overall Grand Champion Ground Control Magnitude Adison & Hailey Hillstead
Advanced Team Overall Grand Champion Starz Unlimited Boyz Brandi Gollinger
Advanced Team Overall Grand Champion Starz Unlimited Stomperz Brandi Gollinger
Advanced Team Overall Grand Champion K&C's FAB 5 SYNERGY Kandice Anderson & C. Gib
Advanced Team Overall Grand Champion LaChere's Fab 5 Allstars LaChere Vawdrey
Advanced Team Overall Grand Champion Foothill Flammable Tara Osborn
Advanced Team Overall Grand Champion Foothill Fusion Tara Osborn
Championship Team Overall Grand Champion Ground Control Team Elektra Adison & Hailey Hillstead
Championship Team Overall Grand Champion Rapid Fire Velocity Ashley Rasmussen
Championship Team Overall Grand Champion Starz Unlimited Alliance Brandi Gollinger
Championship Team Overall Grand Champion Starz Unlimited Sr. Girlz Brandi Gollinger
Championship Team Overall Grand Champion K&C'S FAB 5 LEVERAGE Kandice Anderson & C. Gib
Championship Team Overall Grand Champion LaChere's Fab 5 Stompers LaChere Vawdrey
Championship Team Overall Grand Champion LaChere's Fab 5 Extreme LaChere Vawdrey
Championship Team Overall Grand Champion Fury Lisa Timothy
Pro Team Overall Grand Champion Rapid Fire Velocity Ashley Rasmussen
Pro Team Overall Grand Champion Extreme Rhythm Bethany Hulse
Pro Team Overall Grand Champion FAB 5 ELITE ADDICTION Kandice Anderson & C. Gib
Pro Team Overall Grand Champion LaChere's Fab 5 Elite LaChere Vawdrey
Pro Team Overall Grand Champion Rocky Mtn. Premiere Maria Tucker
Pro Team Overall Grand Champion Foothill Fury Tara Osborn
Pro Team Overall Grand Champion NRG YA Girlz Vickie Neilson
Pro Team Overall Grand Champion NRG Rockerz Vickie Neilson