Utah State Championships &Springfest

2019 Updated Schedule!
Date last updated: 3/25/2018

Friday, April 12
Clogging
CHAMP and PRO

 

2019

USC Clog

 

Friday

Main Stage

2nd Stage

8:30 AM

Hall B

Hall C

8:45 AM

   

9:00 AM

Pro Duets

 

9:15 AM

 

 

9:30 AM

 

 

9:45 AM

 

 

10:00 AM

 

 

10:15 AM

 

 

10:30 AM

 

 

10:45 AM

 

 

11:00 AM

 

Champ Duets

11:15 AM

 

 

11:30 AM

Pro AAS

 

11:45 AM

 

 

12:00 PM

 

 

12:15 PM

 

Champ AAS

12:30 PM

 

 

12:45 PM

 

 

1:00 PM

 

 

1:15 PM

 

 

1:30 PM

 

 

1:45 PM

 

 

2:00 PM

 

Champ A Cap

2:15 PM

Pro Free

Champ Free

2:30 PM

 

 

2:45 PM

 

 

3:00 PM

 

 

3:15 PM

 

Champ Teams

3:30 PM

 

 

3:45 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

Pro A Cap

 

4:15 PM

 

 

4:30 PM

 

 

4:45 PM

 

 

5:00 PM

D/O

 

5:15 PM

 

 

5:30 PM

 

 

5:45 PM

Pro Teams

 

6:00 PM

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

6:30 PM

 

 

6:45 PM

 

 

7:00 PM

 

 

7:15 PM

 

 

7:30 PM

 

 

7:45 PM

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

8:15 PM

 

 

8:30 PM

 

 

8:45 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

 

 

9:15 PM

 

 

9:30 PM

 

 

9:45 PM

 

 

10:00 PM

   

 

 

 

Saturday, April 13
Clogging
Nov, Beg Int, Adv

 
 

Saturday

 
 

Main Stage

2nd Stage

8:30 AM

Hall B

Hall C

8:45 AM

   

9:00 AM

   

9:15 AM

   

9:30 AM

   

9:45 AM

   

10:00 AM

Novice Teams

 

10:15 AM

 

 

10:30 AM

 

 

10:45 AM

 

 

11:00 AM

Beg Teams

 

11:15 AM

 

Novice Ind/Dts

11:30 AM

 

 

11:45 AM

 

 

12:00 PM

 

 

12:15 PM

 

 

12:30 PM

Awards

 

12:45 PM

Int Ind

Beg Ind

1:00 PM

 

 

1:15 PM

 

 

1:30 PM

 

 

1:45 PM

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

2:15 PM

 

Beg Dts

2:30 PM

 

 

2:45 PM

Int Teams

Adv Duets

3:00 PM

 

 

3:15 PM

 

 

3:30 PM

 

 

3:45 PM

 

Adv AAS

4:00 PM

 

 

4:15 PM

 

 

4:30 PM

 

 

4:45 PM

Awards

 

5:00 PM

Adv Teams

Int Duets

5:15 PM

 

 

5:30 PM

 

 

5:45 PM

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

6:30 PM

 

 

6:45 PM

 

 

7:00 PM

Adv Free/A Cap

 

7:15 PM

 

 

7:30 PM

 

 

7:45 PM

 

 

8:00 PM

Awards

 

 

Friday April 19
Dance
Jazz, Hip Hop, Lyrical, Contemporary

Beginning, Intermediate, Advanced
SOLOS, DUETS/TRIOS


4:00 pm INTER Solos, Duos/Trios, Queens - STAGE
4:15 pm BEG Solos, Duos.Trios - GYM
7:45 pm ADV Solos, Duet/Trios, Queens - STAGE
9:45 pm All Awards & State Champions Awarded on STAGE
 

 

  Gym Auditorium

4:00 PM

 

Int Solos/D/T

4:15 PM

Beg Solos/D/T

Int Solos/D/T

4:30 PM

Beg Solos/D/T

Int Solos/D/T

4:45 PM

Beg Solos/D/T

Int Solos/D/T

5:00 PM

Beg Solos/D/T

Int Solos/D/T

5:15 PM

Beg Solos/D/T

Int Solos/D/T

5:30 PM

Beg Solos/D/T

Int Solos/D/T

5:45 PM

Beg Solos/D/T

Int Solos/D/T

6:00 PM

Beg Solos/D/T

Int Solos/D/T

6:15 PM

Beg Solos/D/T

Int Solos/D/T

6:30 PM

Beg Solos/D/T

Int Solos/D/T

6:45 PM

Beg Solos/D/T

Int Solos/D/T

7:00 PM

Beg Solos/D/T

Int Solos/D/T

7:15 PM

Beg Solos/D/T

Int Solos/D/T

7:30 PM

Beg Solos/D/T

Int Solos/D/T

7:45 PM

Beg Solos/D/T

Int Solos/D/T

8:00 PM

Beg Solos/D/T

Adv Solo/D/T

8:15 PM

Beg Awards

Adv Solo/D/T

8:30 PM

Int Adv Awards

Adv Solo/D/T

8:45 PM

 

Adv Solo/D/T

9:00 PM

 

Adv Solo/D/T

9:15 PM

 

Adv Solo/D/T

9:30 PM

 

Adv Awards

 

 

Saturday April 20

Dance
Jazz, Hip Hop, Lyrical, Contemporary

Nov Solos, Duos/Trios
All Teams

 
7:00 am Doors Open
  9:00 am ADV & INT Teams
  9:30 am NOV Solos/Duos/Trios
12:45 pm Beg/Nov Production Teams
  1:15 pm BEG Teams
  4:00 pm NOV Teams
  8:30 pm Events conclusion

***All Novice Solos/Duos/Trios will be danced on Saturday.

8:45 AM

Gym

Auditorium

9:00 AM

 

D Adv & Int Teams

9:15 AM

 

D Adv & Int Teams

9:30 AM

Nov St Solo/D/T

D Adv & Int Teams

9:45 AM

Nov St Solo/D/T

D Adv & Int Teams

10:00 AM

Nov St Solo/D/T

D Adv & Int Teams

10:15 AM

Nov St Solo/D/T

D Adv & Int Teams

10:30 AM

Nov St Solo/D/T

D Adv & Int Teams

10:45 AM

Nov St/ DuoSolo/D/T

D Adv & Int Teams

11:00 AM

Nov Q Solo/D/T

D Adv & Int Teams

11:15 AM

Nov Q Solo/D/T

D Adv & Int Teams

11:30 AM

Nov Q Solo/D/T

D Adv & Int Teams

11:45 AM

Nov Q Solo/D/T

D Adv & Int Teams

12:00 PM

Nov Q Solo/D/T

D Adv & Int Teams

12:15 PM

 

Awards Int Adv

12:30 PM

 

Awards Int Adv

12:45 PM

Beg Production Team

1:00 PM

Nov Production Team

 

1:15 PM

Nov Queen Duo

D Beg Teams

1:30 PM

Nov Queen Duo

D Beg Teams

1:45 PM

Nov Q Solo/D/T

D Beg Teams

2:00 PM

Nov Q Solo/D/T

D Beg Teams

2:15 PM

Nov Q Solo/D/T

D Beg Teams

2:30 PM

Nov Q Solo/D/T

D Beg Teams

2:45 PM

Nov Q Solo/D/T

D Beg Teams

3:00 PM

Nov Q Solo/D/T

D Beg Teams

3:15 PM

Nov Q Solo/D/T

D Beg Teams

3:30 PM

Awards

D Beg Teams

3:45 PM

Awards

D Beg Teams

4:00 PM

D Novice Teams

D Beg Teams

4:15 PM

D Novice Teams

D Beg Teams

4:30 PM

 

D Beg Teams

4:45 PM

 

D Novice Teams

5:00 PM

 

D Novice Teams

5:15 PM

 

D Novice Teams

5:30 PM

 

D Novice Teams

5:45 PM

 

D Novice Teams

6:00 PM

 

D Novice Teams

6:15 PM

 

D Novice Teams

6:30 PM

 

D Novice Teams

6:45 PM

 

D Novice Teams

7:00 PM

 

D Novice Teams

7:15 PM

 

D Novice Teams

7:30 PM

 

D Novice Teams

7:45 PM

 

D Novice Teams

8:00 PM

   

 

 

 

 
 

 

*tentative estimated starting line-up times only - may be different depending on registration and could be as much as 2-3 hours later. We will send out a detailed, updated schedule 24 days prior to the event and post the final program the Monday before the event.
Check the web at www.americaonstage.org.

 

Questions? E-mail us at competitions@americaonstage.org