The best of the best in each level, category and age division.

See the 2020 FINAL NATIONAL OVERALL SUPERStars
at the bottom of this page!

 


 
Current SUPERStar Rankings
DANCE Categories
Current SUPERStar Rankings
CLOGGING Categories

SUPERStars Today

Nationals at Lagoon
(2nd Weekend) Championships
2021


Alex Ellis
Alexis Vawdrey
Ally Dansby
Annie Greenwood
Bailey Tucker
Berkeley Richards
Blake Smith
Breelyn Tucker
Brian Buskirk
Brielle Wright
Brinley Parker
Brooke Hendrickson
Brooklyn Craythorn
Charly Henderson
Delaney Stinn
ellesaundra mciver
Gracie Christensen
Hailee Leyer
Hallie Van Buren
Jenna Hall
Jezzakiah LeFevre
Kaitlyn Bryant
Karlie Turner
Kayla Alama
Kenidee Markham
Kristy Haddock
Lacey Wright
Lana Shallenberger
Lillie Smith
Lily Alama
Lily Rubio
Lydia Knapp
Mackenna Grimshaw
Makenzie Tucker
Mia Francis
Natalie Nebeker
Olivia Larsen
Rebeckah Foster
Ruby Hyde
Sadie Higginson
Sadie Rich
Tiarra Gibson
Zayva Gibson

See your current ranking for
Overall SUPERStar!

Dance Overall Individuals 

See your current ranking for
Overall SUPERStar!

Clog Overall Individuals


Dance Overall Duos/Trios


Clog Overall Duets


Dance Overall Teams


Clog Overall Teams
 

 

NEW! Detailed DANCE SUPERStar Report
See your points broken down!
 

----------------------------------------------

 

NEW! Detailed CLOG SUPERStar Report
See your points broken down!
 

----------------------------------------------

How it all works!

Every time you compete, you earn SUPERStar points (see below).

SUPERStars Today
Points are added all day long at each competition and those with the most points at the end of the competition are awarded as SUPERStars Today. They are awarded on stage with a special awards pin at the competition in the awards ceremony.

Overall SUPERStars
Points are added all year long and those with the most points at the end of the year are awarded as Overall SUPERStars at Nationals!

Dancers are awarded in OVERALL INDIVIDUAL, OVERALL DUET and OVERALL TEAM in EVERY LEVEL! Last year's National SUPERStars are listed at the bottom of this page.
 

----------------------------------------------
SUPERStar Points awarded

Place Lower Levels* Highest Level
1st Place 25 50
2nd Place 15 30
3rd Place 5 20
4th/5th Place 5 10

In Dance Lower levels are Novice - Intermediate
In Clogging Lower levels are Novice - Championship
 

----------------------------------------------
Extra Points for HIGH GOLD!

You receive 5 extra points for achieving a High Gold ranking!
 

----------------------------------------------
SUPERStar Points multiplied by Number of Dancers

Once you have your SUPERStar points above, the number of SUPERStar points you receive above are also multiplied by how many dancers are in the entry.

Ex. An Individual has their points multiplied by 1 (One dancer competed).
Ex. An Duet has their points multiplied by 2 (Two dancers competed).
An Team has their points multiplied by the number of dancers on that team. (A team of 10 has their points multiplied by 10 since 10 dancers competed).
 

----------------------------------------------
TEAM SUPERStar Points multiplied by STUDIO MULTIPLIER

All team points are then multiplied by the number of competitions a studio has attended with their teams (All studios start at 1).

Ex. A studio that is attending their 3rd event with their teams will have all their team points multiplied by 3!

*Studio points are only multiplied by the extra multiplier if teams from that studio are competing

----------------------------------------------
Extra Points for OVERALL TEAM AWARD

Finally, teams who win Overall Team awards receive an extra 300 points!
 

----------------------------------------------
NEW! SUPERStar Points Detailed Report

See all your point totals broken down into details at the links to the right!

See how we add them and get your totals!
 

 

 



Final 2020 Overall SUPERStar winners!
 

NOVICE
Dance -Individual
185 Kynzie Frazier
90 Cyann Hayhurst
90 Josie Saunders
85 Gentrie Johansen
85 Hadli Goff
85 Mariah Phillips

Duet
160 Jasmine Jiminez & Cyann Hayhurst
150 Peytan Campbell, Nick Spencer, and Jake Ricci

Team
1825 Mini Company Bliss - Life Cehtre Athletics Attn Bliss
1740 stars Dance Force dance studio
1210 AFS Juniors American Falls Studio

Clogging/Power Tap - Individual
425 Lyssia Larsen
415 Karley Guikema
415 Lily Alama
395 Victoria Underwood
375 Cynthia Tschilar
375 Erica Williams
365 Tristan McCain

Duet
100 Tage Baxter & Kaden Baxter

Team
1860 Starz Unlimited Miniz
1150 Step Up Cloggers
1100 Foothill Flitter




 
INTERMEDIATE
Dance - Individual
200 Camryn Openshaw
160 Baylee Poland
105 Tayzja Mittelstadt
80 Alexa Zeeman
75 Juniper Toll

Duet
200 Alexa Zeeman & Caidance Callaway
150 Kammy Meyer & Madie Quilantan

Team
1820 Dance Allegro Academy Dance Allegro Academy
1785 Premier Dance Center Premier Dance Center
1425 Spartan Dance Force Spartan Dance Force (Minico High School)

Clogging/Power Tap - Individual
815 Lexie Smith
810 Blake Smith
625 Elsie Anderson
605 Vyzaelia Wiedenman
600 Karlie Turner
585 Isabella Walton
585 Kate Leavitt

Duet
250 Blake and Lexie Smith
180 Clara Humphreys and Sarah Lewis

Team
4940 IR-Superstars
4850 LaChere's Fab 5 Intensity
3500 K&C'S FAB 5 BLUSH

 
CHAMPIONSHIP
Clogging/Power Tap
1045 Kaitlyn Bryant
1025 Tyann Wright
1010 Presley Munns
795 Brinlee Gillman
790 Cassie Jolley
775 Jane Hulse
650 Alyssa Abildskov
645 Sadie Rich


Duet
540 Presley Munns & Tyann Wright
260 Dalton Rivkind and Sydnee Norton

Team
7605 J4C Rhythm & Sole Staccato
5860 Foothill Flammable
5600 Ground Control Legacy






 
BEGINNING
Dance -Individual
140 RyLeigh Bell
110 Brooklyn Himmer
95 Tennessee Nelson
85 Kailiyah Corona
80 Ashley Hatfield
80 Kylie Slayton

Duet -
150 Chloe Jackson, Isabella Tsilis Bliss - Life Cehtre Athletics Attn Bliss

Team
3300 Sr Company - Bliss - Life Cehtre Athletics Attn Bliss
2315 Jr Prep Company Bliss - Life Cehtre Athletics Attn Bliss
2170 Swag Crew Bliss - Life Cehtre Athletics Attn Bliss

Clogging/Power Tap - Individual
800 Brielle Wright
625 Brooklyn Craythorn
615 Lillie Smith
615 Pearl Payne
595 Logan Craythorn
585 Nadja Scow
580 Jaylyn Niu

Duet
100 Alexia and Savannah
100 Kyerra & Makynley Isom
100 Madeleine and Janessa Bishop

Team
3100 LaChere's Fab 5 Dynamite
2600 IR-Blue Angels
1500 DoubleTap Dazzlers
1500 K&C'S FAB 5 VELOCITY
 
ADVANCED
Dance - Individual
275 Lillie Reid
200 Andrea Rosin
170 Kortney Cardall
165 Charlotte Krippner
160 Addi Probst
160 Reiss Budd

Duet
210 Madison & Macie Praag
200 Brianna Rosin and Andrea Rosin

Team
5900 Dance Unlimited Rigby Dance Unlimited Rigby
5360 Company Hot Shots Dance Studio
3135 ECHO Dancers ECHO School of Dance

Clogging/Power Tap - Individual
1065 Saffron French
880 Lacey Wright
855 Oakley Buchanan
845 Maggie Hulse
780 Alexis Vawdrey
765 Macie Panter
760 Stockton Panter

Duet
500 Kami Elmer and Sydnee Norton
330 Alexis Vawdrey & Lacey Wright

Team
4800 LaChere's Fab 5 Jr Allstars
4680 Ground Control Prodigy
2880 LaChere's Fab 5 Sr Allstars

 
PROFESSIONAL
Clogging/Power Tap
1900 Sydney Coffman
1830 Hailey Shope
1770 Kayla Dean
1645 Mariah Holt
1635 Ashley Rasmussen
1595 Hollin Henderson
1570 Brooklyn Earl

Duet
740 Hollin Henderson & Sydney Coffman
570 Presley & EvVah Fewkes

Team
20620 Extreme Rhythm
14200 Ground Control Kryptonix
14060 LaChere's Fab 5 Elite

 

 

 

 

Hit Counter