The best of the best in each level, category and age division.

See the 2022 FINAL NATIONAL OVERALL SUPERStars
at the bottom of this page!

 


 
Current SUPERStar Rankings
DANCE Categories
Current SUPERStar Rankings
CLOGGING Categories

SUPERStars Today

Clog Nationals
Championships
2022


Addison Hebdon
Addison Johnson
Aislyn Macmullen
Alexis Vawdrey
Ammanda Hall
Ashley Anderson
Brice Campana
Brielle Wright
Brooke Hendrickson
Brooklyn Craythorn
Charly Henderson
Claire Brown
Elisa Engle
Emrie Denning
Hadley Henderson
Heather Woodbury
Isabella Revilak
Jane Hulse
Jenna Hall
Julie Miller
Kaiya Simon
Kate Leavitt
Lacey Wright
Logan Craythorn
Madison Myers
Maggie Hulse
Makenzie Tucker
MaryElla Knapp
Melia Rindlisbacher
Mia Francis
Natalie Nebeker
Oakley Buchanan
Olivia Larsen
Pearl Payne
Pyper Barker
Ruby Ellis
Ruby Sperry
Sadie Rich
Saffron French
Saylor Dixon
Skyler Kingsbury
Tacee Knudsen
Tage Baxter
Tristan McCain
Victoria Underwood

See your current ranking for
Overall SUPERStar!

Dance Overall Individuals 

See your current ranking for
Overall SUPERStar!

Clog Overall Individuals


Dance Overall Duos/Trios


Clog Overall Duets


Dance Overall Teams


Clog Overall Teams
 

 

NEW! Detailed DANCE SUPERStar Report
See your points broken down!
 

----------------------------------------------

 

NEW! Detailed CLOG SUPERStar Report
See your points broken down!
 

----------------------------------------------

How it all works!

Every time you compete, you earn SUPERStar points (see below).

SUPERStars Today
Points are added all day long at each competition and those with the most points at the end of the competition are awarded as SUPERStars Today. They are awarded on stage with a special awards pin at the competition in the awards ceremony.

Overall SUPERStars
Points are added all year long and those with the most points at the end of the year are awarded as Overall SUPERStars at Nationals!

Dancers are awarded in OVERALL INDIVIDUAL, OVERALL DUET and OVERALL TEAM in EVERY LEVEL! Last year's National SUPERStars are listed at the bottom of this page.
 

----------------------------------------------
SUPERStar Points awarded

Place Lower Levels* Highest Level
1st Place 25 50
2nd Place 15 30
3rd Place 5 20
4th/5th Place 5 10

In Dance Lower levels are Novice - Intermediate
In Clogging Lower levels are Novice - Championship
 

----------------------------------------------
Extra Points for HIGH GOLD!

You receive 5 extra points for achieving a High Gold ranking!
 

----------------------------------------------
SUPERStar Points multiplied by Number of Dancers

Once you have your SUPERStar points above, the number of SUPERStar points you receive above are also multiplied by how many dancers are in the entry.

Ex. An Individual has their points multiplied by 1 (One dancer competed).
Ex. An Duet has their points multiplied by 2 (Two dancers competed).
An Team has their points multiplied by the number of dancers on that team. (A team of 10 has their points multiplied by 10 since 10 dancers competed).
 

----------------------------------------------
TEAM SUPERStar Points multiplied by STUDIO MULTIPLIER

All team points are then multiplied by the number of competitions a studio has attended with their teams (All studios start at 1).

Ex. A studio that is attending their 3rd event with their teams will have all their team points multiplied by 3!

*Studio points are only multiplied by the extra multiplier if teams from that studio are competing

----------------------------------------------
Extra Points for OVERALL TEAM AWARD

Finally, teams who win Overall Team awards receive an extra 300 points!
 

----------------------------------------------
NEW! SUPERStar Points Detailed Report

See all your point totals broken down into details at the links to the right!

See how we add them and get your totals!
 

 

 



Final 2022 Overall SUPERStar winners!
 

NOVICE
Dance -
Individual
215 Brynlee Pace
180 Indiana Nelson
135 Seelie Cuddeback
120 Juan Ojeda- Nava
120 Rosie Lara
115 Ravyn Mitchell

Duet
315 Bo Stringer, Taytum Coggins, and Jayden Wise
270 Abby, Abbigail, Mindi

Team
6780 Encore Company
6690 Ignite Studio
5880 Little Dippers

Clogging/Power Tap -
Individual
450 Jasper Hyde
415 Nayvee Moss
405 Gracie Mason
400 Addison Johnson
375 Whitney Pruett
370 Brynlee Ruesch
370 Payzlee House

Duet
210 Emma and Haylee Barnes


Team
7500 Foothill Fancy
6300 Foothill Flitter
4250 LaChere's Fab 5 Rec Minis





 
INTERMEDIATE
Dance -
Individual
345 Ashley Hatfield
270 Madison Malaret
225 Trissy Dean
200 Morgan Hatfield
170 Jaynee Pehrson
135 Karlie Allen
125 Kloie Cuddeback

Duet
165 Kammy Scanland, Madie Hernandez, & Jackie Frazier
140 Allie Westring & Hailee Perkins

Team
8100 Senior Elite Company
6360 Razz & Rhythm Hot Shots
5950 Teen Elite Company

Clogging/Power Tap -
Individual
1030 Brielle Wright
745 Jacob Lewis
630 Claire Brown
630 MaryElla Knapp
610 Nadja Scow
600 Luna Alba

Duet
350 Andrew and Parker Wardell
310 Jacob & Sarah Lewis

Team
7200 LaChere's Fab 5 Intensity
4900 NRG Blush
4640 Starz Unlimited Shining Starz

 
CHAMPIONSHIP
Clogging/Power Tap -
Individual
1260 Saffron French
1255 Lacey Wright
1185 Maggie Hulse
1160 Kami Elmer
1060 Jane Hulse
915 Annie Greenwood
895 Alyssa Abildskov

Duet
540 Oakley Buchanan & Saffron French
370 Sage Anderson and Hannah Moore

Team
14405 Rocky Mtn. Unlimited
11565 LaChere's Fab 5 Extreme
9960 Starz Unlimited Alliance



 
BEGINNING
Dance -
Individual
165 Brynlee Hatfield
150 Tennessee Nelson
120 Hadli Goff
115 Alexa Kayda
115 Lundynn Long
115 Skylar Reynolds
115 Tylee Griffin

Duet
290 Stylee Steele & Tennessee Nelson
240 Hadli & Lundynn

Team
17380 Step In Time Dance
10750 Atomic Fire
9840 Dance Force Company

Clogging/Power Tap -
Individual
1155 Andrew Wardell
1125 Parker Wardell
1025 Tiarra Gibson
695 Stella Alba
680 Lily Alama
650 Kaiya Simon
640 Addison Hebdon
640 Hadley Henderson

Duet
200 Mollie Miller & Millie Bruin

Team
6100 Starz Unlimited Rising Starz
5700 Foothill Flawless
4800 Foothill Fusion
 
ADVANCED
Dance -
Individual
280 Kayla Wilcox
200 TYRA PORTER
195 Brentlee Mineer
175 Ashlynn Wilde
165 Macie Wright
165 Reiss Budd
155 Brooklynne Webb

Duet
930 Kayla/ Lily/ Lillian
330 Brentlee and Saydee

Team
6600 Believe Company
5580 Senior Elite
5145 Dream Company

Clogging/Power Tap -
Individual
1245 Sage Anderson
1085 Zayva Gibson
1025 Elsie Anderson
810 Blake Smith
700 Madison Maschek
690 Kate Leavitt
670 Logan Craythorn

Duet
350 Maddelyn Andrus & Peyton Henman
280 Abigail and Sarah

Team
13500 LaChere's Fab 5 Aftershock
10920 IR-Sensation
9840 NRG Qteez

 
PROFESSIONAL
Clogging/Power Tap

Individual
2385 Ammanda Hall
2260 Brooke Hendrickson
2105 Skyler Kingsbury
2045 Mariah Holt
1895 Sydney Coffman
1845 Gavin Wardell
1845 Sabrina Allen

Duet
1130 Avery Ellis & Hailey Pace
750 Elizabeth Quinton & Haylee Hill

Team
50295 Extreme Rhythm
36580 Rocky Mtn. Premiere
34000 K&C's FAB 5 ADDICTION
 

 

 

 

Hit Counter