America On Stage

What are Director's of the year?
Each studio's SUPERStar points are added all year long together!
At Nationals, the 15 studios with the most SUPERStar points are crowned Directors of the Year.

2021 Directors of the Year Final Standings
The TOP TWO Directors will be called DOUBLE PLATINUM Directors of the Year
The next 8 Directors will be called PLATINUM Directors of the Year
The next top 5 Directors will be called GOLD Directors of the Year

Dance Directors of the Year! Clogging/ Power Tap Directors of the Year!
Double Platinum
Kimberly Nelson
Brittany Stott





 

 

Platinum
Brook Jensen
Anne Weichers
Shanna Cook
Karissa Molen
Amanda Wherry
Jana Shaw
Colleen Bills
Jackie Frazier


 

Gold
Jared Lopez
Natalie Porter
Marnie Shook
Robbie Walker
Wendy Schild
 
Double Platinum
Maria Tucker
Kandice Anderson & Cambria Gibson


 

 

Platinum
LaChere Vawdrey
Bethany Hulse
Brandi Gollinger
Tara Osborn
Adison & Hailey Hillstead
Sarah and Reed Rivkind
Kasandra Parker
Vickie Neilson &
Ashley Fewkes
 
Gold
Robbie Walker
McKenna Flores
Heather Mineer
Veva Ahlstrom
Nicale Yarbrough

 

Last competition updated:
Showcase Spectacular & Open Clogging Dance Championships 2021

2021 Directors of the Year FINAL Standings
The TOP TWO Directors will be called DOUBLE PLATINUM Directors of the Year
The next 8 Directors will be called PLATINUM Directors of the Year
The next top 5 Directors will be called GOLD Directors of the Year

 

Dance
Points Studio Director
55470 Step In Time Dance Kimberly Nelson
31575 Dancerz Edge Brittany Stott
29405 Dance Force dance studio Brook Jensen
27615 American Expression of Dance Anne Weichers
27235 N-Step Dance Academy, Inc. Shanna Cook
18660 Intensity Dance Team Karissa Molen
18425 All About Dance Studio Amanda Wherry
18285 Shaw Dance Studio, Inc. Jana Shaw
14350 Hot Shots Dance Studio Colleen Bills
13980 R & R Company Jackie Frazier
13130 TGG Dance Studio LLC Jared Lopez
13060 N & B Dance Factory Natalie Porter & Bella C
12730 MCD Dance Academy Marnie Shook
12385 Idaho Rhythm Dance Co. Robbie Walker
12255 Diva Dance Company Wendy Schild
10980 The Point Dance Studio Jeanine Nielson
10335 Today's Generation Peggy Earl & Lori Baker
9925 Sunshine Dance Cedar Lindsey Camp/Jamie Church
9890 Encore Dance Studio Julia Tatton
9260 Straight Up Dance Academy Chansey Eames
8765 Fierce Dance Studio Trisha Cuvelier
8665 Studio 17 Courtney Blaser
8590 Nielsens School of Dance Kim & Pam Nielsen
8485 Ultimate Dance Etc. Hillary Howard/ Misty Anderson
8385 Razz & Rhythm Dance Academy Missy Maughan
7995 Dansation Brianne Bennett
7830 Spartan Dance Force (Minico High School) Sandee Nelson
7745 Lake Dance Steps Raquel Lake
7695 Steps PAC Susan L Crowther
7340 Dance Unlimited Rigby Krista Briggs
6725 Esteem dance Chauntel, Karesa, Melody, Shanalee
6630 Impact Dance Center Adrian Goto
6275 Dance Allegro Academy Jessica Seymour
6135 Dance Image Academy Coach D Dannielle Manus
5980 Julie's Jazzworks Dance Studio Julie Wright-Leggett
5715 Altitude Dance Becca Ammons
5665 Mountain Crest Dance Alliance Quin Miley
5440 TGA Triple Step Dance Jessica Mohler
5420 Dynamics Studios Kimberly Hobbs
5245 Legacy Dance Company Ciera Hensley & Amanda Heine
5230 T & T Dance Tawna & Taura Marriott
4980 Color Country Cloggers/Sunshine Dance Parowan Heather Mineer
4770 Center Stage Performing Arts Kim DelGrosso
4735 The Dance Club Jordan Boyle
4720 Express Yourself Dance Jennifer Feltner
4200 Dance Fusion Michelle Summers
4080 The Ridge Academy of Dance Shauntell Bird
3945 Thompson Lane Entertainment Rosalyn Korany
3850 Lime-Light Dance Studio Natasha Baker
3635 Seasons Dance Company Aissa Mitton
3570 Rockie Mountain Stars Glenda Heskett
2900 Academy West Amy Drage
2715 Limited Edition Studio Sharon Wall / Nicole Wall
2705 Atomic Dance Studio Shawnee Higham
2605 Nebo Dance Academy Nikkii Sperry
2575 Step-N-Time "Creative Motion" Trina Mittelstadt
2450 Backstage Dance & Tumbling, LLC Amy Bertram
2430 TDC Athletics Sara Scott
2380 The Spot Dance Studio Andrea Williams-Rhodes
2375 Dance Arts Academy Emily Goethel
2360 Synergy Brittney Holman
2255 Dance Central Sara Bingham
2240 Xtreme Heidi Monfredi, Hannah Cox, Makaisha Gillins
2230 Moab Dance Company Rachelle Pierce
2220 Ignite Performing Company Katelyn Elison & Jessica Lavigne
2185 Helper Rush Cheer Kayla Haycock / Shianne Cooper
2080 The Rhythm Dance Academy Trinity Vincent
2070 Mining City Dance Co. Kathy Rowe
2070 Ground Control Studio Adison Hillstead & Hailey Hillstead
2020 Dance Company Jennifer Hill
2000 Today's Generation Dance Tri-Cities Danielle Andre and Lori Baker
1980 STARS! Katrina Wyckoff and Caddie Welling
1890 Grace Dance Academy Nikki Heidemann
1835 Backstage Dance Center Anne Sakolsky-Basquill
1835 TDS - The Danz Studio TeriLee Hammond
1725 5678 Dance Company Deonna Wells
1720 C & C dance company Cacede Cim Conroy
1710 Dancer's Edge Rexburg Kelsie Carter
1565 Pirates Cheer Megan Stephens & McKenzie Neese
1550 Salto Tumbling, Cheer & Dance Kate Spencer
1480 Star Valley Dance Amanda Culpepper
1450 Canyon Dance Academy Andrea Worwood
1450 Premier Dance Center Misty Frisbey
1435 Linda Fenton Dance Studio Brittani Bailey
1400 Starshine Studios, LLC Shannon Wilson
1365 American Falls Studio Ashley Ames
1325 Stomp it Out Cloggers McKenna Flores
1320 Pure Heart Dance Becky Bradshaw
1260 Synergy Dance Academy Meghan Honey- S.Mortensen
1260 Tiny Diva's Dance Academy Kim York
1220 Methods of Movement Susan English & Mindy Rooney
1190 Sorella Dance Company Niqole Riding and Tiffany Patten
1130 Divine Dance Studio Samantha Daniels
1090 DIAMOND DIVAS Kim York
1065 Dynamite Cheer Kellie Buchanan
1020 Dance with Erin Hartigan Erin Leigh Hartigan
955 The Dance Club Sheryl Dowling
915 The Dance Academy Jill Trane
905 Wyldfire Dance Studio April Craig
885 LaShars Dance Studio Jennifer Dean
835 Dazzling Stars Performance Cheer Diane Windley & Shelli Welch
765 Inspire Dance Academy Natalie McQuiston
755 New Plymouth High School Sandra Rouse
700 All American Spirit Ashlee Howell
660 Extreme tumbling Amber kendall
630 C" Us Dance Chris Martin
575 Instep Dance studio Tasha Jackson Timberlee Wood
540 Fort Hall Dance Crew Mia Murillo
540 Dance Extreme 2.0 Alicia Cavazos
540 Center Stage Dance Academy Deidre Jenkins
525 In Motion Dance Studio Wendy Francis
495 Danceography Jessica Struchen
455 No Sweat Dance Co. Vicki Wartman
450 Piute High School Dance Company Carol Springer
405 Dance Unlimited Christina Shell & Tamra Nefzger
380 Regal Dance Company Dollie Boyer
365 Move Dance Studio Cherese Emery
355 The Movement Ricci Phillips Galvan
330 A to Z Evolution Cheryl Ward
310 Elite Academy NaCole Brown
305 Performing Dance Center Jacquelyn Potts
300 Red Rock Dance and Performing Arts Jenna Corry
280 Inspired Dance Rachel Price
250 Morgan Academy of Dance Kalie Wessman
240 Spot On Dance Studio Jazlyn Hyder
205 Dance Impressions Mallorie Johns
205 Aspire Dance Academy Melissa Ercanbrack
200 Studio 56 Dance Center Amy Moore
185 Bliss - Life Cehtre Athletics Attn Bliss Cassi Cook
180 American Heritage of South Jordan Tera Thorne
170 Front & Center Dance Academy Alexis Levie
155 Heart N Soul Dance Studio Diane Rosenbaum
145 Utah Dance Artists Brooke Healy
145 Center Stage Performing Arts Cassie Ford
140 Accolades Movement Project Marci Vernon
130 Poise Dance Center Brook Cain & Brittney Dahlman
125 Elevated Dance Project Melissa Larson & Kim Machado
100 Groove The Academy Allie Short
90 Artistic Dance Project Mady Beighley and Janalyn Memmott
90 The Dancer's Edge Kyleigh Dye
80 Independent Brittany Bouchard
70 Expressions Dance Amy Simkins
60 Empowered Dance Misty Peterson
60 Dance Addiction Nikole Schultz
55 Utah Copa/ Center Stage Karen Oldham
55 Stomp It Out McKenna Flores
55 Wasatch Dance Center Ciara Steele
50 Aspire Tewa Wride
50 Rocky Mountain Express Maria Tucker
50 Utah Dance Artists Cicily Oldham
50 Elite Academy Studio Arial Larsen
50 Just Dance Brittany Ann Dyches
50 United Dance Center Megan Hansen
45 The Dance Centre Charity Duersch
30 Rhythm Nation Tap Company Wendy Isaacson
30 The Dance Project Laisa Anderson
30 Independent Amber Hampshire
30 Devotion Dance Academy Diana Anderson
30 Independent Cheya Ure
30 Independent Chelsi Davis
25 Centre Stage Studios Jennifer Sager & Melissa Lynch
25 Danceology Tracy Curvelo
25 Drage Performing Arts Jessica Drage
25 Elite Academy Lexi Stewart
25 HIP dance company Mindy Petersen
25 Rhythm & Soul Dance Studio Beth ith
25 jazz n place dance studio Chelsey Befus
25 On Pointe Dance Studio Michelle Craw
25 Powerhouse Taunia Wheeler
25 Project Move Melanie Walker and Kayla Bagshaw
25 Elite Dance studio Lesley Smith
15 JaNelle Roberts JaNelle Roberts

 

Clogging/Power Tap 2022 Current Rankings
Points Studio Director
9760 Extreme Rhythm Bethany Hulse
7890 Rocky Mountain Express Maria Tucker
7185 LaChere's Fab 5 Studio LaChere Vawdrey
7095 K & C's Fab 5 Studio Kandice Anderson & C. Gib
3940 Foothill Cloggers Tara Osborn
2670 Stomp it Out Cloggers McKenna Flores
875 J4C Rhythm and Sole Clogging Sarah and Reed Rivkind
850 Starz Unlimited Brandi Gollinger
505 Just 4 Clicks (and Moore!) Jamie and Ryan Moore
360 Gem Cloggers Leah & Dan Coffman
115 Pulse Force Clogging Nicale Yarbrough
110 In Step Clogging Kasandra Parker
105 Cache Valley Cloggers Heather Pelfrey
35 Idaho Rhythm Dance Co. Robbie Walker

 


Return to America On Stage Home Page