Boise 2020 Awards!

Click on the links below to see the awards!

Age Division Awards
Dance Age Divisions | Clogging Age Divisions

Awards listed by director!

SUPERStars - Director's of the Year rankings

Overall team, studio, and individual awards below

Overall Teams
 

Overall Dance Advanced Team Categories

Contemporary - Company ECHO School of Dance
Hip Hop - Ghetto Squad TGG
Jazz - Company ECHO School of Dance
Lyrical - Idaho Rhythm Inferno - Idaho Rhythm
Open - Elite Impact Dance Center
Production - ECHO Dancers ECHO School of Dance

Overall Dance Level Teams

Team Overall Name Director
Novice Team Overall Grand Champion Minis Adrian Goto
Novice Team Overall Grand Champion Mini-Elite Amanda Wherry
Novice Team Overall Grand Champion The Spot Dance Andrea Williams-Rhodes
Novice Team Overall Grand Champion Company 1 Anne Sakolsky-Basquill
Novice Team Overall Grand Champion Mini Team Echo Waldron
Novice Team Overall Grand Champion Rogue Elite Jackie Frazier
Novice Team Overall Grand Champion Bella Company Susan English & Mindy Rooney
Beginning Team Overall Grand Champion Pulse Adrian Goto
Beginning Team Overall Grand Champion Junior Company Courtney Blaser
Beginning Team Overall Grand Champion Diva Team Echo Waldron
Beginning Team Overall Grand Champion Ignite Performing Company Jessica Lavigne and Katelyn Elison
Beginning Team Overall Grand Champion Ignite Performing Company Jessica Lavigne and Katelyn Elison
Beginning Team Overall Grand Champion All team Hip-hop Raquel Lake
Beginning Team Overall Grand Champion IR-Production Robbie Walker
Intermediate Team Overall Grand Champion Ground Control Adrenaline Adison & Hailey Hillstead
Intermediate Team Overall Grand Champion Inspired Dance Amy Merrill & Rachel Price
Intermediate Team Overall Grand Champion Kill All the Lights Andrea Worwood
Intermediate Team Overall Grand Champion Company 3 Anne Sakolsky-Basquill
Intermediate Team Overall Grand Champion Dance Allegro Academy Jessica Seymour
Intermediate Team Overall Grand Champion Dance Allegro Academy Jessica Seymour
Intermediate Team Overall Grand Champion Jr Companies Susan English & Mindy Rooney
Advanced Team Overall Grand Champion Company Echo Waldron
Advanced Team Overall Grand Champion Ghetto Squad Jared Lopez

 

Overall Clogging/Power Tap Teams

 
Team Overall Name Director
Novice Team Overall Grand Champion Step Up Cloggers Jamie Lynn Merrell
Novice Team Overall Grand Champion Step Up Cloggers Jamie Lynn Merrell
Novice Team Overall Grand Champion DoubleTap Dudes and Dolls Krista Hasler
Beginning Team Overall Grand Champion Step Up Cloggers Jamie Lynn Merrell
Beginning Team Overall Grand Champion GemC- Rubies Leah & Dan Coffman
Beginning Team Overall Grand Champion GemC- Jades Leah & Dan Coffman
Beginning Team Overall Grand Champion IR-Blue Angels Robbie Walker
Intermediate Team Overall Grand Champion Ground Control Beat Boyz Adison & Hailey Hillstead
Intermediate Team Overall Grand Champion Ground Control Pulse Adison & Hailey Hillstead
Intermediate Team Overall Grand Champion Ground Control Cosmic Girlz Adison & Hailey Hillstead
Intermediate Team Overall Grand Champion Step Up Cloggers Jamie Lynn Merrell
Intermediate Team Overall Grand Champion IR-Superstars Robbie Walker
Advanced Team Overall Grand Champion Ground Control Magnitude Adison & Hailey Hillstead
Advanced Team Overall Grand Champion Ground Control Prodigy Adison & Hailey Hillstead
Advanced Team Overall Grand Champion IR-Sensation Robbie Walker
Championship Team Overall Grand Champion Ground Control Team Elektra Adison & Hailey Hillstead
Championship Team Overall Grand Champion Ground Control Legacy Adison & Hailey Hillstead
Pro Team Overall Grand Champion Ground Control Kryptonix Adison & Hailey Hillstead
Pro Team Overall Grand Champion Fab 5 Elite Addiction LaChere Vawdrey & Emily Wright

 

 

Judges Choice Teams

Dance Judges Choice Teams
Novice - ECHO Mini Team
Beginning - ECHO Diva Team
Intermediate - Inspired Dance
Advanced - ECHO Company

Clogging/Power Tap Judges Choice Teams
Novice - Double Tap Dudes and Dolls
Beginning - GemC- Jades
Intermediate - Ground Control Cosmic Girlz
Advanced - Ground Control Prodigy
Championship - Ground Control Team Elektra
Pro - Ground Control's GC4

Overall Individuals

Overall Advanced Dance Soloists
1st - Kadynce Ross
2nd - Evala Tucket
3rd - Alexa Allen

Freestyle Female Jr
1st - Kaitlyn Bryant
2nd - Tyann Wright
3rd - Presley Munns
4th - Ammanda Hall
5th - Elizabeth Quinton

Freestyle Female Sr
1st - Hollin Henderson
2nd - Hailey Shope
3rd - Madalyn Alder
4th - Sydney Coffman
5th - Kayla Dean

Freestyle Male Jr
1st  - Dalton Rivkind

Freestyle Male Sr
1st - Eli Olsen
2nd - Amos Olsen

A Cappella Jr
1st - Ammanda Hall
2nd - Elizabeth Quinton
- Kaitlyn Bryant
3rd - Presley Munns
- Dalton Rivkind

A Cappella Sr
1st - Kiara Arrington
2nd - Sydney Coffman
3rd - Eli Olsen
4th - Mariah Holt
5th - Jocelyn Meyers

A Cappella YA
1st - Madalyn Alder
2nd- Kayla Dean
3rd - Sarah Rivkind
4th - Adison Hillstead

Duet A Cappella Jr
1st - Kaitlyn Bryant & Presley Munns
2nd - Presley Munns & Tyann Wright

Duet A Capella Sr
1st - Madalyn Alder & Sydney Coffman
2nd - Kali Payne and Coby Dewsnup
3rd - Adison & Hailey Hillstead
- Izabelle Harris and Autumn Attebury
- Amos Olsen & Jocelyn Meyers

Duet Short Jr
1st - Presley Munns & Tyann Wright

Duet Short Sr
1st - Hollin Henderson & Sydney Coffman
2nd - Presley Munns & Sydney Coffman
3rd - Chloe Biorn & Kaitlyn Bryant

Duet Jr
1st - Mariah Holt & Presley Munns
2nd - Kaitlyn Bryant & Tyann Wright

Duet Sr
1st - Avery Ellis & Hailey Shope
2nd - Hollin Henderson & Sydney Coffman
3rd - Eli Olsen & Izabelle Harris

Championship Freestyle Overalls
Jr Female Freestyle

1st - Emaree Coffman
2nd - Tyann Wright
3rd - Ruby Olsen

Sr Female Freestyle
1st - Hannah Garman

Male Freestyle
1st - Coby Dewsnup

Advanced Freestyle Overalls
Jr Female Freestyle

1st - Saffron French

Sr Female Freestyle
1st - Clara White

Male Freestyle
1st - Chaz Attebury
 

Click here to see
SUPERStars - Director's of the Year rankings